Is PROBIOTICS RECOVERY (120 BILLION) - 30 VCAPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy strains
- delivers 100% potency of the following 20 strains of 120 billion live active healthy whole cells to the intestines
- lactobacillus acidophilus r0418
dairy strains
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Ph5d Natural Water-based Enteric-coated Vegetable Capsule Is Protected From Stomach Acids And Delivers 100% Potency Of The Following 20 Strains Of 120 Billion Live Active Healthy Whole Cells To The Intestines:, Human Strains:, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Ha-111, Lactobacillus Casei Ha-108, Bifidobacterium Infantis Ha-116, Lactobacillus Salivarius Ha-118, Bifidobacterium Bifidum Ha-132, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Ha-114, Lactobacillus Reuteri Ha-188, Lactobacillus Acidophilus R0418, Bifidobacterium Longum Ssp, Longum R0175, Bifidobacterium Breve R0070, Bifidobacterium Infantis R0033, Plant Strains:, Lactobacillus Plantarum Ha-119, Lactobacillus Plantarum R1012, Dairy Strains:, Lactobacillus Paracasei Ha-196, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R0011, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R1039, Lactobacillus Helveticus R0052, Lactobacillus Casei R0215, Streptococcus Salivarius Ssp, Thermophilus R0083, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus R9001, Cfu Cells , Colony-forming Unit Cells, Potency Guaranteed At Expiry, Ascorbic Acid, Inulin, Arabinogalactan, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Potato Starch In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum, Purified Water, A Water-based Enteric Coating
Check PROBIOTICS RECOVERY (120 BILLION) - 30 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTICS RECOVERY (120 BILLION) - 30 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
Orgain Collagen Peptides Probiotics Unflavored
Where to buy
PROBIOTICS RECOVERY (120 BILLION) - 30 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


