Is Processed Cheese Slices, Fat Free Thin Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- modified milk
- skim milk cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk Cheese (Skim Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Rennet, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Colour), Modified Milk, Water, Glucose, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, White Vinegar (May Be Present), Colour
Check Processed Cheese Slices, Fat Free Thin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Processed Cheese Slices, Fat Free Thin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Where to buy
Processed Cheese Slices, Fat Free Thin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


