Is ProClearz Anti-Fungal Liquid, Fungal Shield, Maximum Strength, Brush-On Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- tocopherol acetate
- propylene glycol
tocopherol acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetone, Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis), Gel, Propylene Glycol, Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Water
Check ProClearz Anti-Fungal Liquid, Fungal Shield, Maximum Strength, Brush-On against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProClearz Anti-Fungal Liquid, Fungal Shield, Maximum Strength, Brush-On in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Sudafed PE® Non-Drowsy Sinus Congestion Maximum Strength Tablets 18 ct Box
GAVISCON Gaviscon Extra Strength Cool Mint Liquid Antacid for Fast-Acting Heartburn Relief, 12 ounces
Sudafed PE Tablets 10 mg Maximum Strength Non-Drowsy Sinus Congestion 36 ea
Where to buy
ProClearz Anti-Fungal Liquid, Fungal Shield, Maximum Strength, Brush-On is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


