Is ซอสเหยาะแม็กกี้ Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • from natural fementation of soy proess meihinnuluaraunuikenaciluni reoummend to sore ina dr paa rom emperatre
  • uiaounauvoiraunscurs uintowaodinecismvssuona lodized salt 16% japanese ehral famentation soy sauce 12

from natural fementation of soy proess meihinnuluaraunuikenaciluni reoummend to sore ina dr paa rom emperatre

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milsa0uahydyprbthn, E`miikhermdddaaraa, Ngsaarhr`ngn Sandsuwrasaonwisluloumaunaniu, Aliaus Jsliowalolw, Ssurnarsa Ns1560 , Iavadwisunmons:uiaounauvoiraunscurs Uintowaodinecismvssuona Lodized Salt 16% Japanese Ehral Famentation Soy Sauce 12%, Vinegar Ph, Sug Use Monosodum Duamate Ad Disum 5-Ronudete 0Antica Faoraded, Pasun S Omatio For Od Alericonsumer: Contain From Natural Fementation Of Soy Proess Meihinnuluaraunuikenaciluni Reoummend To Sore Ina Dr Paa Rom Emperatre

Check ซอสเหยาะแม็กกี้ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping