No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply.

Is ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสกุ้ง Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broad Beans, Wheat Rour, Glutinous Rice Flour, Pal Sugar, Seasoning (Contains Onion, Garlic, Soybeans), Shrimp, Packaging Gas Nitrogen (E941), Contains Permitted Synthetic Food Colour (Tartrazine (E102) Aqcsnauri Hny Ohnen 51% Ubana 17%, Uburoa Iniuhala 5% Thna 5%, Uulsusa (Uaouuauao Iowau,nsi Darowa) 5% P 2 , Inielumsfiusnanwns (Ns 941) Aauiast (Ins 110) Lmkwnt: Lfwl Wdqyq Lqmh Wdqyq L'rz Ldbq, Lnkhyl Lyn, Lskr, Ltwbl), E941 Lbsl, Htrylthwm Wfwl Lswy, Wlrwbyn, Gz Lt`by'@ Ntrwjyn))e102(thtwy `L~ 'Lwn T`m Sn`y@ Msrh Bh)trtrzyn Allery Liormalion: This Prdut Onains Shrim Syans And Gluenat, Prors In A Acilitythtats Roces Suphites Dairy, Eanis, Esame Seeds And Other Ie Conains Races Adstel E, Suphites, Car, Ants, Samesedsad Te 4 Iiali 3A Trmt Lhssy@: Yhtw

Check ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสกุ้ง against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสกุ้ง | Spoonful