No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสกุ้ง Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broad Beans, Wheat Rour, Glutinous Rice Flour, Pal Sugar, Seasoning (Contains Onion, Garlic, Soybeans), Shrimp, Packaging Gas Nitrogen (E941), Contains Permitted Synthetic Food Colour (Tartrazine (E102) Aqcsnauri Hny Ohnen 51% Ubana 17%, Uburoa Iniuhala 5% Thna 5%, Uulsusa (Uaouuauao Iowau,nsi Darowa) 5% P 2 , Inielumsfiusnanwns (Ns 941) Aauiast (Ins 110) Lmkwnt: Lfwl Wdqyq Lqmh Wdqyq L'rz Ldbq, Lnkhyl Lyn, Lskr, Ltwbl), E941 Lbsl, Htrylthwm Wfwl Lswy, Wlrwbyn, Gz Lt`by'@ Ntrwjyn))e102(thtwy `L~ 'Lwn T`m Sn`y@ Msrh Bh)trtrzyn Allery Liormalion: This Prdut Onains Shrim Syans And Gluenat, Prors In A Acilitythtats Roces Suphites Dairy, Eanis, Esame Seeds And Other Ie Conains Races Adstel E, Suphites, Car, Ants, Samesedsad Te 4 Iiali 3A Trmt Lhssy@: Yhtw

Check ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสกุ้ง against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสกุ้ง | Spoonful