No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is แครกเกอร์รสจืด Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aocscremcincin/main Obana/wheat Flour 59,90% Luuuhau /Palm Fat 10, Niuuso Coconut Oil 10,17 %, Ublaon/ Whole Wheat Flour 5,81 % Thma/sugar 523 %, Olua/ Com Starch 3,63 %, Atsunau/cream Powder 0,87 % Ansdbairhiy/raising Agent (Ins 500), Ins 503, Ins 3410, Uablulias/ Emulsifier (Ins 401, Ins 471, Ins 322), Ansrmilniauio/stabilizier (Ins 412, Ins 407), Ansuavriumsuimaandinou/antioxidant (Ins 321), Tayaahnsu Cirndenmns Ddban Eari Uaniurionaouianannuruuso/allergen Information: Contains Wheat Flour Wat Soybean Productt Tondt Prodbct

Check แครกเกอร์รสจืด against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Gluten Free? แครกเกอร์รสจืด | Spoonful