No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is คุ๊กกี้แซนวิชไส้ครีมกลิ่นช็อกโกแลต Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Khukkiiaechnwichaiskhriimklinch`kokaelt Aelawaanillaa Traa `Imphiieriiyl Fouds,nouaniny/main Vana (Wheat Flour), Unama (Sugar), Shinuu (Shortening), Lninin (Cocoa Powder), Tinicicu Food Additive (Ins 503(I), Ins 500(I), Ins 471, Ins 460 I), C Whey Powder, Ins 451 (0, Ins 414, Ins 412, Ins 407, Ins 401, Ins 322, Ins 321), Najnauadias/artificial Flavor Added Kh`muulsamhrabphuuaeph`aahaar : Miiaepngsaaliinm Phlitphanthcchaakmaphraaw Alergen Information: Contains Wheat Flour, Milk, Coconut&soybean Product

Check คุ๊กกี้แซนวิชไส้ครีมกลิ่นช็อกโกแลต against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast
Gluten Free? คุ๊กกี้แซนวิชไส้ครีมกลิ่นช็อกโกแลต | Spoonful