This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is คุ๊กกี้แซนวิชไส้ครีมกลิ่นช็อกโกแลต Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Khukkiiaechnwichaiskhriimklinch`kokaelt Aelawaanillaa Traa `Imphiieriiyl Fouds,nouaniny/main Vana (Wheat Flour), Unama (Sugar), Shinuu (Shortening), Lninin (Cocoa Powder), Tinicicu Food Additive (Ins 503(I), Ins 500(I), Ins 471, Ins 460 I), C Whey Powder, Ins 451 (0, Ins 414, Ins 412, Ins 407, Ins 401, Ins 322, Ins 321), Najnauadias/artificial Flavor Added Kh`muulsamhrabphuuaeph`aahaar : Miiaepngsaaliinm Phlitphanthcchaakmaphraaw Alergen Information: Contains Wheat Flour, Milk, Coconut&soybean Product

Check คุ๊กกี้แซนวิชไส้ครีมกลิ่นช็อกโกแลต against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast
Vegetarian? คุ๊กกี้แซนวิชไส้ครีมกลิ่นช็อกโกแลต | Spoonful