Is โดริโทสรสนาโชชีส Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Trolwn 68,3% Unuuhaulaaau 2,2% Ekr`ppruaars95% Watupraaetes`aathaar Uiuichtiiymepnet, Aidochtiiym 5Rmikhlii`tt, Saarphiibpribaan B`24edkchaarib, Asssuona (Ins 160C), Ansaoururqjuiunsa (Ins 330), Ansdauriu Msouounau (Ins 551), Nonicelumstnusnunanms (Ins 941) Etthklimthrbchaata Con 68,3%, Palm Olein 22,2%, Seasoning 9,5% Flavor Enhancer Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5 - Ribonucleotides Bulking Apantmatodextin, Color (Ins 160C), Acidity Regulator (Ins 330 Anticaking Agent (Ns 551), Packaging Gas (Ns 941), Natural Favor

Check โดริโทสรสนาโชชีส against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking