No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply and 5 ingredients that may not comply.

Is มินิบันไส้กรอก Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply and 5 ingredients that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Minibanaisakr`n Fresh Sausage Mini Bun Ansnunnny, Lansoniisunou (Smoked Chicken Sausage), Vana (Wheat Flour), Thma (Sugar), Imin (Egg), Unmsu (Margarine), Kluue`esrimai`o`diin (Odized Sait), Gan (Yeast), U ( Added), Ins 202, Ins 211, Ins 282, Ins 160A(i), Ins 160C(i)), Hne Amnnaise Sssutmnatural Color Added, Iaunauauinsnr (Artificial Flavor Added), Inunauiaeusssuna (Nature Identical Flavor Added), Oanuumiuantms (Flavor Enhancer), Ounns (Food Additives), Ins 250, Ins 2620, Ins 296, Ins 297, Ins 300/Ins 3220, Aimonochediiymkluutaaemt, Aidlchidyb 5Iuniwkhll`ldd, Ins 365, Ins 415, Ins 451I0,ins 471, Ins 477 Ins 4310, N 927A Ins 928 Ins 11000 Ins 1400, Ins T442 31,30% 8,20% 4,40% 2,00% 1,90% 0,60% 0,40% Wa Use 153 Aa Mmm Oyanu Is: C0ana Iviatauntbndo Aa19u Dan D Auaua 6/3

Check มินิบันไส้กรอก against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
MeatySavorySalty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? มินิบันไส้กรอก | Spoonful