No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is มินิบันไส้กรอก Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Minibanaisakr`n Fresh Sausage Mini Bun Ansnunnny, Lansoniisunou (Smoked Chicken Sausage), Vana (Wheat Flour), Thma (Sugar), Imin (Egg), Unmsu (Margarine), Kluue`esrimai`o`diin (Odized Sait), Gan (Yeast), U ( Added), Ins 202, Ins 211, Ins 282, Ins 160A(i), Ins 160C(i)), Hne Amnnaise Sssutmnatural Color Added, Iaunauauinsnr (Artificial Flavor Added), Inunauiaeusssuna (Nature Identical Flavor Added), Oanuumiuantms (Flavor Enhancer), Ounns (Food Additives), Ins 250, Ins 2620, Ins 296, Ins 297, Ins 300/Ins 3220, Aimonochediiymkluutaaemt, Aidlchidyb 5Iuniwkhll`ldd, Ins 365, Ins 415, Ins 451I0,ins 471, Ins 477 Ins 4310, N 927A Ins 928 Ins 11000 Ins 1400, Ins T442 31,30% 8,20% 4,40% 2,00% 1,90% 0,60% 0,40% Wa Use 153 Aa Mmm Oyanu Is: C0ana Iviatauntbndo Aa19u Dan D Auaua 6/3

Check มินิบันไส้กรอก against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
MeatySavorySalty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? มินิบันไส้กรอก | Spoonful