No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ข้าวต้มคัพรสหมูสับกระเทียมพริกไทย Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Miikhaawsaasii Kawehluue`ng Phph Delhyrated Rice Grain 80%, Lodized Salt 6%, Sugar 2,48%, Palm Oil 2,2% Dhed Pork Meat 1,4%, Soy Protein 1,2 %, Dried Spring Onion 1,2% Cream Powder 0,8%, Soy Sauce Powder 0,8%, Garlic 0,6% Parour Enhancers Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5-Ribonucledotides Aliure Identical Flavour And Artificial Flavour Added, Nergen Information: Contains Wheat, Soybeans, Milk Vaurusananiee Spnsin

Check ข้าวต้มคัพรสหมูสับกระเทียมพริกไทย against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? ข้าวต้มคัพรสหมูสับกระเทียมพริกไทย | Spoonful