No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ถั่วโก๋แก่รสกุ้ง Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juaka Sonoir , Jiquiu, Nover Ka, Peanuts 50% Wheat Flour 15%, Glutinous Rice Flour 12,5 %, Our 12 Palm Oil 4%, Shrimp Favour 3%, Sugar 2%, Lodized Salt 1,5% Rvout Enhancers Osodium Glutamate, Sodium Guanylate, Agert (Ins 551), Sodium Inosinate, Acidity Regulators (Ins 330), Raising Agent (Ins 500), Sweetener (Acesulfame-k), Nature-identical Odor Added, Nature-identical Flavour Hded, Packaging Gas (Ins 941), Contains:peanuts, Wheat Gluten, Soybeans, Fish, Crustaceans, Milk, Egg, V V Gong Ye De 12% Kong Ji You 4% Xia Wei Diao Wei Liao 3%

Check ถั่วโก๋แก่รสกุ้ง against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Gluten Free? ถั่วโก๋แก่รสกุ้ง | Spoonful