No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is คุกกี้ครีมขาว Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swnprak`bthiisamkhayodypramaan, Uivana (Wheat Flour), H9na (Sugar), Srtening 11 %, Wninniu (Margarine), Inuuhau (Palm Oil), Ua (Milk Powder), Ekluue`briophkhesrimai`o`diin (Iodized Salt), Uinaulauunn (Permitted Natural Identical Flavoring), Ins 102, Ins 450I, I, Anla N (Permitted Thickening Agents), Ins 1450, `Imalchiaife``r (Emlsifier), Ins 322, A Permitted Artificial Coloring A Permitted Raising Agents Kh`muulsamhrabphuuaeph`aahaar : Miiaepngsaalii, Nmphng, Elchitincchaakthawehluue`ng Aela`aacchmiichalopht (Allergy Advice: Contains Wheat Flour, Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin And May Contain Sulfites)

Check คุกกี้ครีมขาว against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Vegan? คุกกี้ครีมขาว | Spoonful