Is Product of Lipton Kosher Onion Soup & Dip Mix, 4 pk./7.6 oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • disodium inosinate
  • palm stearin

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Onion (Sulfites), Salt, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Palm Stearin, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Disodium Phosphate, Autolyzed Yeast, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate.

Check Product of Lipton Kosher Onion Soup & Dip Mix, 4 pk./7.6 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Product of Lipton Kosher Onion Soup & Dip Mix, 4 pk./7.6 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DippingSoup BaseSnacking