Is Profi Village Pate With Tomatos, 4,6 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat
  • pork meat
  • pork liver

pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PORK LIVER, PORK FAT, PORK MEAT, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, EGGS, SEMOLINA, SOYA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLES (ONION, PAPRIKA), SPICES (PEPPER, NUTMEG)

Check Profi Village Pate With Tomatos, 4,6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping