Is Profi Village Pork Pate Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pork meat
- pork fat
- smoked pork fat
- pork liver
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water , Pork Liver , Pork Fat , Smoked Pork Fat , Pork Meat , Eggs , Semolina , Salt , Seasoning ( Onion , Paprika ) , Soya Protein Concentrate , Spices ( Pepper , Nutmeg ) .
Check Profi Village Pork Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Profi Village Pork Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Profi Village Pork Pate is available at 1 retailer
Mariano's
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttyRichEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepDipping


