Is progeresso soup Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- 5g trans fat og og cholesterol 28% 517% sodium 6830% 15166% total carb 13g 5% 29 11% dietary fiber 19 4% 29 9% 1g 39 total sugars incl
- modified food starch, corn protein
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken about 16 servings per container serving size 1 cup (242g) per serving calories 100 230 % dv* broth, cooked white chicken meat, carrots, egg noodles (semolina wheat, wheat flour, egg*), celery, per can contains less than 2% of: modified food starch, corn protein (hydrolyzed), water, %dy chicken fat, salt, egg 7% white*, flavoring, 9% potassium chloride, carrot puree, onion powder, sugar, soy protein isolate, sodium phosphate, tomato extract, garlic powder, parsley, chives*, maltodextrin, spice, 1% natural flavor, beta carotene (color), "dried total fat 2,5g 3% 6g saturated fat 1g 4% 1,5g trans fat og og cholesterol 25mg 8% 50mg 17% sodium 680mg 30% 1510mg 66% total carb 13g 5% 29 11% dietary fiber 19 4% 29 9% 1g 39 total sugars incl, added sugars og 0% 19 79 15g protein omcg vitamin d omg 0,5mg 0% 40mg 2% 2% calcium 1,1mg 6% iron 350mg 8% 770mg 15% potassium 0% omcg 0% contains eggs, y) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food soy and wheat ingredients
Check progeresso soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open progeresso soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


