Is progeresso soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
chicken about 16 servings per container serving size 1 cup (242g) per serving calories 100 230 % dv* broth, cooked white chicken meat, carrots, egg noodles (semolina wheat, wheat flour, egg*), celery, per can contains less than 2% of: modified food starch, corn protein (hydrolyzed), water, %dy chicken fat, salt, egg 7% white*, flavoring, 9% potassium chloride, carrot puree, onion powder, sugar, soy protein isolate, sodium phosphate, tomato extract, garlic powder, parsley, chives*, maltodextrin, spice, 1% natural flavor, beta carotene (color), "dried total fat 2,5g 3% 6g saturated fat 1g 4% 1,5g trans fat og og cholesterol 25mg 8% 50mg 17% sodium 680mg 30% 1510mg 66% total carb 13g 5% 29 11% dietary fiber 19 4% 29 9% 1g 39 total sugars incl, added sugars og 0% 19 79 15g protein omcg vitamin d omg 0,5mg 0% 40mg 2% 2% calcium 1,1mg 6% iron 350mg 8% 770mg 15% potassium 0% omcg 0% contains eggs, y) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food soy and wheat ingredients
Check progeresso soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open progeresso soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


