Is PROGRESSIVE ADULT WOMEN'S MULTI - 120 VCAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • inositol
  • biotin
  • +6 more

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

calcium d-pantothenate
inositol
biotin

+6 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta Carotene (Provitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin K2 (Menatetrenone), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate, Biotin, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Choline (Bitartrate), Inositol, Para Aminobenzoic Acid (Paba), L-glutamine, Betaine Hydrochloride, Minerals:, Calcium (Citrate, Ascorbate, Carbonate), Magnesium (Citrate, Oxide), Zinc (Citrate), Iron (Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Citrate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Vanadium (Citrate), Phytonutrients & Antioxidants:, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Quercetin, Rutin, Hesperidin, Indole-3-cabinol, Coenzyme Q10, L-glutathione, Herbal Extracts:, Milk Thistle, Ginkgo Biloba Extract, Damiana Extract (10:1), Dandelion Extract Root (4:1), Botanicals:, Bitter Gourd, Fringe Tree, Pineapple, Papaya, Cranberry Juice, Maca, Siberian Ginseng, Piperine, Green Food Concentrates:, Alfalfa, Spirulina, Chlorella, Kelp, Capsule Shell: (Hypromellose, Purified Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), May Contain Fish/shellfish (As Part Of Kelp Harvest)

Check PROGRESSIVE ADULT WOMEN'S MULTI - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROGRESSIVE ADULT WOMEN'S MULTI - 120 VCAPS is available at 3 retailers

National NutritionZehrsFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
On The Go