Is Progressive Harmonized Fermented Vegan Protein Supplement Natural Vanilla Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fermented Pea Protein Isolate (80% Protein), Pisum Sativum, Seed, Organic Fermented Sprouted Pumpkin Seed (Cucurbita Pepo, Seed), Organic Fermented Sprouted Amaranth (Amaranthus Cruentus, Seed), Organic Fermented Sprouted Quinoa (Chenopodium Quinoa, Seed), Organic Fermented Sprouted Millet (Pennisetum Glaucum, Seed), Botanicals:, Inulin (Helianthus Tuberosus, Tuber), Pineapple (Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus, Fruit), Papaya (Carica Papaya, Fruit), Bitter Melon (Momordica Charantia, Fruit), Corn Silk (Zea Mays, Stigma), Natural,ganic Flavours, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit, Xanthan Gum

Check Progressive Harmonized Fermented Vegan Protein Supplement Natural Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Progressive Harmonized Fermented Vegan Protein Supplement Natural Vanilla is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie
Dairy Free? Progressive Harmonized Fermented Vegan Protein Supplement Natural Vanilla | Spoonful