Is Progressive Harmonized Fermented Vegan Protein Supplement Natural Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- ganic flavours
ganic flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fermented Pea Protein Isolate (80% Protein), Pisum Sativum, Seed, Organic Fermented Sprouted Pumpkin Seed (Cucurbita Pepo, Seed), Organic Fermented Sprouted Amaranth (Amaranthus Cruentus, Seed), Organic Fermented Sprouted Quinoa (Chenopodium Quinoa, Seed), Organic Fermented Sprouted Millet (Pennisetum Glaucum, Seed), Botanicals:, Inulin (Helianthus Tuberosus, Tuber), Pineapple (Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus, Fruit), Papaya (Carica Papaya, Fruit), Bitter Melon (Momordica Charantia, Fruit), Corn Silk (Zea Mays, Stigma), Natural,ganic Flavours, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit, Xanthan Gum
Check Progressive Harmonized Fermented Vegan Protein Supplement Natural Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progressive Harmonized Fermented Vegan Protein Supplement Natural Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Progressive Harmonized Fermented Vegan Protein Supplement Natural Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


