Is Progressive Harmonized Vegan Protein Natural Dark Chocolate Adult Formula Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre

fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fibre, Medicinal (Non-gmo), :, Vegan Blend Yellow Pea Isolate (17 G), Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Concentrate (9,75 G), Organic Hemp Concentrate (4 G), Cranberry Seed (1 G), Chia (1 G), Organic Flax Seed Oil Powder, Sea Vegetables (Wild Crafted), Kelp, Dulse, Spirulina, Betula Pubescens (Downey Birch), Dandelion Root, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Banaba Leaf Extract (1% Corosolic Acid), Zea Mays (Corn Silk), Vegan Enzyme Blend, Protease I, Protease Ii, Lipase, Amylase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Cocoa, Natural Flavours, Guar Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Progressive Harmonized Vegan Protein Natural Dark Chocolate Adult Formula against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Progressive Harmonized Vegan Protein Natural Dark Chocolate Adult Formula is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionGrocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastOn The Go