Is Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz Oat Free?

Description
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup 19oz is a nutritious and flavorful option for those looking for a gluten-free and vegetarian soup. Packed with 1/2 cup of vegetables per serving, it is an excellent source of fiber. The soup is made with real ingredients and does not contain artificial flavors, colors, or MSG. People appreciate the taste and texture of this soup. However, some have noted that the cans may arrive dented. Overall, Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup offers a satisfying and wholesome option for a convenient meal.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup 19oz is a nutritious and flavorful option for those looking for a gluten-free and vegetarian soup. Packed with 1/2 cup of vegetables per serving, it is an excellent source of fiber. The soup is made with real ingredients and does not contain artificial flavors, colors, or MSG. People appreciate the taste and texture of this soup. However, some have noted that the cans may arrive dented. Overall, Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup offers a satisfying and wholesome option for a convenient meal.
Ingredients
Water, Lentils, Celery, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Spinach, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract
Check Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Progresso Rich & Hearty, Chicken & Homestyle Noodle Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Where to buy
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


