Is Progresso™ Italian Style Bread Crumbs 15 oz. Canister Wheat Free?

Description
ProgressoTM Italian Style Bread Crumbs 15 oz. canister is a beloved product among consumers. With a reputation for quality, people appreciate the great flavor and fine granulation of these breadcrumbs. They are widely used in various recipes, highlighting their versatility in the kitchen. The positive feedback from customers reflects their satisfaction with this product. Overall, ProgressoTM Italian Style Bread Crumbs 15 oz. canister offers a delightful addition to any dish, making it a popular choice for cooking enthusiasts.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- whole wheat flour
- enriched flour
- rye flour
- oat bran
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
ProgressoTM Italian Style Bread Crumbs 15 oz. canister is a beloved product among consumers. With a reputation for quality, people appreciate the great flavor and fine granulation of these breadcrumbs. They are widely used in various recipes, highlighting their versatility in the kitchen. The positive feedback from customers reflects their satisfaction with this product. Overall, ProgressoTM Italian Style Bread Crumbs 15 oz. canister offers a delightful addition to any dish, making it a popular choice for cooking enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Breadcrumbs (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed, Corn, Canola Oils), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Yeast, Honey, Molasses, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Whey, Soy Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, White Corn Flour, Oat Bran, Rice Flour, Potato Flour, Butter, Dough Conditioners (Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate), Yeast Nutrients (Ammonium Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Distilled Vinegar, Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Calcium Propionate , Potassium Sorbate , Sesame Seeds Sunflower Seeds, Egg), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Parsley (Dried), Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Breadcrumbs (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed, Corn, Canola Oils), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Yeast, Honey, Molasses, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Whey, Soy Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, White Corn Flour, Oat Bran, Rice Flour, Potato Flour, Butter, Dough Conditioners (Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate), Yeast Nutrients (Ammonium Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Distilled Vinegar, Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Calcium Propionate , Potassium Sorbate , Sesame Seeds Sunflower Seeds, Egg), Natural Flavor
Check Progresso™ Italian Style Bread Crumbs 15 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso™ Italian Style Bread Crumbs 15 oz. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Progresso™ Italian Style Bread Crumbs 15 oz. Canister is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Bread · Granule, Can


