Is Progresso Minestrone Soup, Vegetable Classics Canned Soup, 19 oz Egg Free?

Description
Savory, mildly tangy flavor and chunky, full-bodied texture make this canned soup suitable for quick lunches, light dinners, or as a base for recipes. Customers commonly note consistent, comforting taste and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in saltiness and liquid consistency when reheated or served, and easy, fast preparation.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly tangy flavor and chunky, full-bodied texture make this canned soup suitable for quick lunches, light dinners, or as a base for recipes. Customers commonly note consistent, comforting taste and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in saltiness and liquid consistency when reheated or served, and easy, fast preparation.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Carrots, Celery, Light Red Kidney Beans, Potatoes, Green Beans, Peas (Dried), Penne Rigate Pasta (Semolina Wheat, Wheat Flour, Egg Whites (Dried)), Spinach, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Garbanzo Beans, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Tomato Extract, Spice, Parsley (Dried), Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk (Dried), Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Olive Oil, Extractives Of Turmeric, Yeast Extract, Soy Lecithin, Vegetarian: Water, Soy Lecithin
Check Progresso Minestrone Soup, Vegetable Classics Canned Soup, 19 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Minestrone Soup, Vegetable Classics Canned Soup, 19 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Progresso Minestrone Soup, Vegetable Classics Canned Soup, 19 oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


