Is Progresso Organic Garden Vegetable Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE)*, CARROTS*, CELERY*, CORN*, CARROT PUREE*, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE*, PEAS*, POTATOES*. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION*, RED BELL PEPPER*, CORN STARCH*, SEA SALT, SUGAR*, ONION POWDER*, GARLIC POWDER*, WHEAT FLOUR*, SPICE*, CANOLA OIL*, CARROT POWDER*, POTATO FLOUR*, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY*, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.*ORGANIC
Check Progresso Organic Garden Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Organic Garden Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Soup · Can


