Is Progresso Organic Soup Chicken & Wild Rice - 14 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth (Organic) (Water, Chicken Stock (Organic), Sea Salt), Carrots (Organic), Cooked White Chicken Meat (Organic), Celery (Organic), Wild Rice (Organic), Rice (Organic), Contains Less than 2% of: Corn Starch (Organic), Sea Salt, Water, Chicken Fat (Organic), Chicken Flavor (Organic) (Chicken Flavor (Organic), Sea Salt), Carrot Puree (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Onion (Organic), Yeast Extract, Black Pepper (Organic), Chives (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Turmeric (Organic) (Color), Parsley Flakes (Organic), Natural Flavor, Tomato Paste (Organic), Canola Oil (Organic), Thyme (Organic), Rosemary (Organic), Carrot Powder (Organic), Potato Flour (Organic).

Check Progresso Organic Soup Chicken & Wild Rice - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Progresso Organic Soup Chicken & Wild Rice - 14 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go