Is Progresso Organic Soup Chicken & Wild Rice - 14 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Organic) (Water, Chicken Stock (Organic), Sea Salt), Carrots (Organic), Cooked White Chicken Meat (Organic), Celery (Organic), Wild Rice (Organic), Rice (Organic), Contains Less than 2% of: Corn Starch (Organic), Sea Salt, Water, Chicken Fat (Organic), Chicken Flavor (Organic) (Chicken Flavor (Organic), Sea Salt), Carrot Puree (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Onion (Organic), Yeast Extract, Black Pepper (Organic), Chives (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Turmeric (Organic) (Color), Parsley Flakes (Organic), Natural Flavor, Tomato Paste (Organic), Canola Oil (Organic), Thyme (Organic), Rosemary (Organic), Carrot Powder (Organic), Potato Flour (Organic).
Check Progresso Organic Soup Chicken & Wild Rice - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Organic Soup Chicken & Wild Rice - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Progresso Organic Soup Chicken & Wild Rice - 14 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


