Is Progresso Rich & Hearty Soup Loaded Potato with Bacon - 18.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cream cheese
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Potatoes, Celery, Onions, Modified Food Starch, Bacon (Cured with: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain: Sugar, Smoke Flavoring), Soybean Oil, Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cultures), Contains Less than 1% of: Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Dried Chives, Chicken Fat, DATEM, Maltodextrin, Color (Paprika Extract, Annatto Extract, Beta Carotene), Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid (Preservative).
Check Progresso Rich & Hearty Soup Loaded Potato with Bacon - 18.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Rich & Hearty Soup Loaded Potato with Bacon - 18.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Progresso Rich & Hearty, Chicken & Homestyle Noodle Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Progresso Rich & Hearty Soup Loaded Potato with Bacon - 18.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


