Is Progresso Soup Reduced Sodium Heavy Minestrone - 19 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Carrots, Celery, Kidney Beans, Green Beans, Penne Rigate Pasta (Wheat Flour, Semolina Wheat, Egg White), Tomatoes, Dried Peas, Spinach. Contains less than 1% of: Garbanzo Beans, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sugar, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley, Yeast Extract, Spice, Maltodextrin, Fennel Seed, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Olive Oil, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric Extract (color), Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk.
Check Progresso Soup Reduced Sodium Heavy Minestrone - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Soup Reduced Sodium Heavy Minestrone - 19 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken
San-J Tamari Gluten Free Soy Sauce Reduced Sodium, 10.0 FL OZ
Where to buy
Progresso Soup Reduced Sodium Heavy Minestrone - 19 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


