Is Progresso Traditional Soup Beef Barley - 19 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- dried peas, modified food starch, corn protein
- modified food starch product
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Beef Broth, Cooked Diced Seasoned Beef and Modified Food Starch Product (Beef, Beef Broth, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin), Carrots, Barley, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Celery. Contains Less than 1% of: Dried Peas, Modified Food Starch, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Potato Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Maltodextrin, Beef Fat, Beef Extract, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid.
Check Progresso Traditional Soup Beef Barley - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Traditional Soup Beef Barley - 19 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Progresso Traditional Soup Beef Barley - 19 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


