Is Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Tortilla - 18.5 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Tomatoes, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Green Sweet Peppers, Corn, Contains Less than 2% of: Black Beans, Toasted Corn Flour, Modified Food Starch, Tomato Paste, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Water, Salt, Cilantro, Spice, Chile Pepper (Dried), Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Tomato Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Coconut Oil, Garlic Powder, Parsley (Dried), Chipotle Pepper (Dried), Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Flavoring.

Check Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Tortilla - 18.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Tortilla - 18.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go