Is progresso Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

proud to serve, ficial sources ingredie oth cooked white chicken meat, carrots, egg noodles (semolina wheat, wheat flour, egg*), celery, contains less than 2% of: modified fd starch, corn on information protein (holyzed), water, content edges are en opened e of tab is lifted estions comments? habla espanol metal how2recycle, chicken fat, salt, potassium chloride, eng white*, carrot puree, onion powder, sugar, soy protein isolate, sodium phosphate, tomato extract, nutritio about 2 serving calories garlic powder, parsley*, chives total fa maltodextrin, spice, natural flavor, beta carotene (color), flavoring, *dried contains egg, soy and wheat ingredients,

Check progresso against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep