Is Project 7 Spearmint Farms Natural Gum - 0.53oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Malititol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Xylitol, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Glycerine, Aspartame, Gum Arabic, Acesulfame-k, Resinous Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Neotame, Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide)
Check Project 7 Spearmint Farms Natural Gum - 0.53oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Project 7 Spearmint Farms Natural Gum - 0.53oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Project 7 Spearmint Farms Natural Gum - 0.53oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


