Is Project Pizza Plant Based Sunflower Keto Pizza Crusts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese & eggs
  • cheese culture
  • mozzarella whole milk cheese

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten- Free Sunflour, (sunflower Seed Flour, Water, Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Chia Flour, Xanthan, Garlic Powder, Pepper), Water, Mozzarella Whole Milk Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch & Cellulose To Prevent Caking), Fiber Oats (hulled), Eggs (whole), Flax Seed (ground), Ur Olive Oil, Yeast, Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Monkfruit (erythritol, Monk Fruit M Extract), Apple Cider Vinegar, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Dairy (cheese & Eggs).

Check Project Pizza Plant Based Sunflower Keto Pizza Crusts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyDense
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnack