Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Project Pizza Plant Based Sunflower Keto Pizza Crusts Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten- Free Sunflour, (sunflower Seed Flour, Water, Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Chia Flour, Xanthan, Garlic Powder, Pepper), Water, Mozzarella Whole Milk Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch & Cellulose To Prevent Caking), Fiber Oats (hulled), Eggs (whole), Flax Seed (ground), Ur Olive Oil, Yeast, Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Monkfruit (erythritol, Monk Fruit M Extract), Apple Cider Vinegar, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Dairy (cheese & Eggs).

Check Project Pizza Plant Based Sunflower Keto Pizza Crusts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyDense
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnack