No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Pro Live Probiotic Drink Blueberry 63mL x 10 pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Milk P rotein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Stabilisers (405, 440, 466), Black Carrot Concentrate, Flavour s, Cultures(Lactobacillus casei).

Check Pro Live Probiotic Drink Blueberry 63mL x 10 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pro Live Probiotic Drink Blueberry 63mL x 10 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Pro Live Probiotic Drink Blueberry 63mL x 10 pack | Spoonful