Is Promise Authentic Brioche Burger Buns Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg white powder
- natural flavour
- xanthan gum
- glycerin
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Egg White Powder, Cellulose, White Vinegar, Sugar, Yeast, Glycerin, Psyllium Husk Powder, Xanthan Gum, Potato Starch, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Sodium Propionate (preservative), Sorbic Acid (preservative), Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavour, Sodium Carbonate (acidity Regulator), Beta Carotene (color). Contains Eggs.
Check Promise Authentic Brioche Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Promise Authentic Brioche Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


