Is Promise Ciabatta Buns Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- glycerol
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola oil, Modified tapioca starch, Rice flour, Corn starch, Powdered egg white, Yeast, Wholegrain corn flour, Potato starch, Psyllium husk powder, Glycerol, Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, Sugar, White vinegar, Sugarcane fibre, Salt, Xanthan gum, Guar gum, Sodium propionate, Sorbic acid, Sodium carbonate, Natural flavour. Contains Egg.
Check Promise Ciabatta Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Promise Ciabatta Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


