Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Promise Gluten Free 12 Seeds and Grains Loaf Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Seeds (sunflower Seed, Brown Linseed, Quinoa, Poppy Seed, Golden Millet Seed, Pumpkin Seed, Chia Seed, Golden Linseed), Rice Flour, Yeast, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Sugarcane Fibre, Glycerol, Psyllium Seed Husk Powder, Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Sugars (caramelized Sugar, Sugar, Prune Puree), Powdered Egg White, White Vinegar, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Pea Protein, Salt, Amaranth Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Sodium Propionate, Wholegrain Corn Flour, Sorbic Acid, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Methylcellulose, Sodium Carbonate, Natural Flavour. Contains Eggs.

Check Promise Gluten Free 12 Seeds and Grains Loaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go
Oat Free? Promise Gluten Free 12 Seeds and Grains Loaf | Spoonful