Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Promise Gluten Free 12 Seeds and Grains Loaf Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Seeds (sunflower Seed, Brown Linseed, Quinoa, Poppy Seed, Golden Millet Seed, Pumpkin Seed, Chia Seed, Golden Linseed), Rice Flour, Yeast, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Sugarcane Fibre, Glycerol, Psyllium Seed Husk Powder, Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Sugars (caramelized Sugar, Sugar, Prune Puree), Powdered Egg White, White Vinegar, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Pea Protein, Salt, Amaranth Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Sodium Propionate, Wholegrain Corn Flour, Sorbic Acid, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Methylcellulose, Sodium Carbonate, Natural Flavour. Contains Eggs.

Check Promise Gluten Free 12 Seeds and Grains Loaf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Promise Gluten Free 12 Seeds and Grains Loaf | Spoonful