Is Promise Gluten Free 12 Seeds and Grains Loaf Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Seeds (sunflower Seed, Brown Linseed, Quinoa, Poppy Seed, Golden Millet Seed, Pumpkin Seed, Chia Seed, Golden Linseed), Rice Flour, Yeast, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Sugarcane Fibre, Glycerol, Psyllium Seed Husk Powder, Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Sugars (caramelized Sugar, Sugar, Prune Puree), Powdered Egg White, White Vinegar, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Pea Protein, Salt, Amaranth Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Sodium Propionate, Wholegrain Corn Flour, Sorbic Acid, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Methylcellulose, Sodium Carbonate, Natural Flavour. Contains Eggs.
Check Promise Gluten Free 12 Seeds and Grains Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Promise Gluten Free 12 Seeds and Grains Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


