Is Promise Gluten FreeBread Multi Grain Loaf 480g Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly nutty flavor with subtle sweetness, firm yet tender crumb, and a slightly coarse texture. Slices toast evenly and hold structure for sandwiches; customers note consistent sliceability, occasional crumbliness, and reliable freshness. Common uses include breakfast toasting, sandwich bases, and quick pan-toasts that brown uniformly without falling apart during storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly nutty flavor with subtle sweetness, firm yet tender crumb, and a slightly coarse texture. Slices toast evenly and hold structure for sandwiches; customers note consistent sliceability, occasional crumbliness, and reliable freshness. Common uses include breakfast toasting, sandwich bases, and quick pan-toasts that brown uniformly without falling apart during storage.
Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Seeds (10%) (Sunflower Seed, Golden Millet Seed, Brown Linseed, Poppy Seed, Quinoa), Thickeners: Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Potato Starch, Psyllium Husk Powder, Yeast, Humectant: Glycerol, Rice Starch, Wholegrain Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Golden Syrup, Prune Purée, Maize Starch, Salt, Preservatives: Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, Spirit Vinegar, Burnt Sugar
Check Promise Gluten FreeBread Multi Grain Loaf 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Promise Gluten FreeBread Multi Grain Loaf 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Promise Gluten FreeBread Multi Grain Loaf 480g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


