Is Promise Gluten Free Soft White Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Powder, Potato Starch, Psyllium Husk Powder, Glycerin, Yeast, Whole Grain Corn Flour, Canola Oil, Rice Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Corn Starch, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Sodium Propionate (preservative), Sorbic Acid (preservative), Cellulose Gum, Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum.
Check Promise Gluten Free Soft White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Promise Gluten Free Soft White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


