Is Promise Gluten Free Soft White Bread Shellfish Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Shellfish free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Powder, Potato Starch, Psyllium Husk Powder, Glycerin, Yeast, Whole Grain Corn Flour, Canola Oil, Rice Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Corn Starch, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Sodium Propionate (preservative), Sorbic Acid (preservative), Cellulose Gum, Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum.
Check Promise Gluten Free Soft White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Promise Gluten Free Soft White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralSweetMild
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


