Is Promise Orthomolecular Nutraceuticals Probiotic + Organic Prebiotic Natural Berry Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • non-medicinal natural mix berry flavour

non-medicinal natural mix berry flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal Ingredients: 2 Teaspoons (6.6 G) Contains: Bifidobacterium Bifidum (bb-02) (certified Halal + Kosher) - 1.8 Billion Cfu, Bifidobacterium Animalis Subsp. Lactis (bl-04) (certified Halal + Kosher) - 3.7 Billion Cfu, Lactobacillus Acidophilus (la-14) (certified Halal + Kosher) - 4.4 Billion Cfu, Lactobacillus Plantarum (lp-115) (certified Halal + Kosher) - 1.5 Billion Cfu, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus (lr-32) (certified Halal + Kosher) - 1.2 Billion Cfu, Lactobacillus Salivarius (ls-33) (certified Halal + Kosher) - 1.2 Billion Cfu, Organic Inulin - 6000 Mg. Non-medicinal Ingredients: Natural Mix Berry Flavour, Stevia.

Check Promise Orthomolecular Nutraceuticals Probiotic + Organic Prebiotic Natural Berry Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go