Is Pronto Pre-Cooked Cornmeal Porridge Mix Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin a as palmitate
- vitamin b2
- di-calcium phosphate
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Refined Cornmeal (35%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Di-Calcium Phosphate, Vitamin A as Palmitate, Niacin, Iron as Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, and Folic Acid), Flavouring, Nutmeg
Check Pronto Pre-Cooked Cornmeal Porridge Mix Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pronto Pre-Cooked Cornmeal Porridge Mix Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Bread Mix, Banana - Gluten Free
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
ENRICHED PRE-COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE INSTANT WHITE RICE
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Where to buy
Pronto Pre-Cooked Cornmeal Porridge Mix Banana is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


