This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage By Gatorade Strawberry Lemonade Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Light-bodied, clear beverage blends strawberry sweetness with tart lemonade notes, offering a crisp, watery mouthfeel and a quick, refreshing finish. Commonly consumed during workouts, outdoor activities, or as an on-the-go refresher. Customer reviews often cite balanced flavor, convenient packaging, and mild intensity, with some noting the taste is subtle overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin E Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).

Check Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage By Gatorade Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage By Gatorade Strawberry Lemonade is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage By Gatorade Strawberry Lemonade | Spoonful